Bug #193

Icon looks bad in "status bar" on certain phones

Added by Espen Solbu about 6 years ago. Updated about 6 years ago.

Status:ClosedStart date:11/16/2011
Priority:LowDue date:
Assignee:Espen Solbu% Done:

100%

Category:BeautificationSpent time:-
Target version:1.0

Description

- Non transparent background?
- "icon" background, like put the icon on a "button" or canvas?

Associated revisions

Revision 124
Added by Espen Solbu about 6 years ago

closes #195,#193 Added About dialog, modified icon

History

#1 Updated by Espen Solbu about 6 years ago

  • Status changed from New to Closed
  • % Done changed from 0 to 100

Applied in changeset r124.

Also available in: Atom PDF